Buy apartments in Cabarete, Dominican Republic - 152m2, price 449 000$ - ID: 45711 | DOMINICANA-PROPERTY.COM
Catalog

Apartments in Cabarete, Dominican Republic, 152m2 - for 449 000$ - Ref: 45711

Apartments in Cabarete, Dominican Republic, 152m2 - for 449 000$ - Ref: 45711 photo 1
Apartments in Cabarete, Dominican Republic, 152m2 - for 449 000$ - Ref: 45711 photo 2
Apartments in Cabarete, Dominican Republic, 152m2 - for 449 000$ - Ref: 45711 photo 3
Apartments in Cabarete, Dominican Republic, 152m2 - for 449 000$ - Ref: 45711 photo 4
Apartments in Cabarete, Dominican Republic, 152m2 - for 449 000$ - Ref: 45711 photo 5
Apartments in Cabarete, Dominican Republic, 152m2 - for 449 000$ - Ref: 45711 photo 6
Apartments in Cabarete, Dominican Republic, 152m2 - for 449 000$ - Ref: 45711 photo 7
Apartments in Cabarete, Dominican Republic, 152m2 - for 449 000$ - Ref: 45711 photo 8
Apartments in Cabarete, Dominican Republic, 152m2 - for 449 000$ - Ref: 45711 photo 9
Apartments in Cabarete, Dominican Republic, 152m2 - for 449 000$ - Ref: 45711 photo 10
Apartments in Cabarete, Dominican Republic, 152m2 - for 449 000$ - Ref: 45711 photo 11
Photo

Get a loan for renovation from 3.5%

Real estate with discounts up to -35%
Category:
Apartments
City:
Location:
first line of the sea
Rooms count:
31
Floor:
4
Storeys:
2
Total area:
152 м2
Living area:
140 м2
Build year:
2012
Bedrooms count:
2
Bathrooms count:
2
Window view:
to the sea/ocean/bay
From sea:
70 м
Barbeque

A spacious one-bedroom apartment of 152 m2 with panoramic sea views is offered for sale on the third floor of the elite residential complex Seawinds in Cabaret. The high location provides unsurpassed views of the endless expanse of water, where you can watch sunsets, the movement of sails and the rhythm of ocean life right from your windows.

The apartment is characterized by impeccable finishes, thoughtful layout and a high level of comfort: two spacious bedrooms, two elegant bathrooms, a bright living room and a balcony, which becomes an ideal place for morning coffee or evening relaxation under the sound of the surf.

**Infrastructure of the complex:**
- Premium heated swimming pool with relaxation area
- 24-hour security and video surveillance system
- Well-maintained territory with tropical landscaping
- Parking and common areas for comfortable living

**Financial conditions:**
- **Price:** $499,000
- **Monthly expenses (HOA):** $2.78 per m2 (about $422 per month)

We also offer other apartment options in the Seawinds complex — contact us to choose the optimal layout, floor and view.

This offer represents a premium investment in one of Cabarete's most prestigious residences. The apartment is ideal for those who are looking for a ready-made solution for living by the ocean or an object with high rental income potential in the luxury segment.